Warning: mysqli_num_fields() expects parameter 1 to be mysqli_result, boolean given in /home/ucmjdef1/public_html/wp-includes/wp-db.php on line 3283

Can Article 15 authority be delegated? AR 27-10, para. 3-7c.

  1. Article 15 authority may not be delegated.bestmilitarydefenseucmjdefenselawyer101
  2. Exception: General court-martial convening authorities and commanding generals can delegate Article 15 authority to a deputy or assistant commander or to chief of staff (if general officer or frocked to general officer rank). Delegation must be written.